Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17922 / median-list-price

Homes in 17922 listed at a median of $380,000, up 14.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $380k.
$332k$285k$380k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$380k$308k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
17922 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17922$380k17960$370k17961$300k17982$240k17929$175k19549$175k17921$127k17981$125k17976$70k
ZIP 17922 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17922.
All Residential$380kSingle Family$380kTownhouse$308k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17922

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026