Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17837 / median-list-price

Homes in 17837 listed at a median of $399,000, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $399k.
$387k$385k$399k$300k$350k$400k$450k$355k$399k$428k$324k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
17837 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17845$1.10M17837$399k17844$397k17856$241k17887$192k
ZIP 17837 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17837.
Single Family$428kAll Residential$399kMulti-Family$399kCondo / Co-op$355kTownhouse$324k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17837

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026