Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17602 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 17602 was $383,500, up 9.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $384k.
$349k$385k$384k$250k$300k$350k$400k$308k$266k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
17602 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17543$558k17516$500k17527$474k17566$430k17540$410k17538$409k17602$384k17554$362k17535$330k17562$325k
ZIP 17602 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 17602.
Single Family$384kMulti-Family$308kTownhouse$266k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17602

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026