Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17579 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 17579 was $475,000, up 6.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $475k.
$447k$500k$475k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$493k$315k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
17579 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17579$475k17540$410k17519$410k17517$400k17569$398k17550$380k17566$380k17520$368k17551$335k17522$328k
ZIP 17579 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17579.
Single Family$493kAll Residential$475kTownhouse$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17579

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026