Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17557 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 17557 was $303,550, down 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $304k.
$327k$309k$304k$250k$300k$350k$400k$296k$370k$254k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
17557 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17540$410k17519$410k17517$400k17569$398k17550$380k17566$380k17520$368k17551$335k17522$328k17557$304k
ZIP 17557 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17557.
Single Family$370kAll Residential$304kMulti-Family$296kTownhouse$254k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17557

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026