Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17552 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 17552 was $366,000, up 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $366k.
$340k$370k$366k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$395k$349k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
17552 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17540$410k17519$410k17517$400k17569$398k17550$380k17566$380k17552$366k17551$335k17522$328k17557$304k
ZIP 17552 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17552.
Single Family$395kAll Residential$366kTownhouse$349kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17552

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026