Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17522 / median-list-price

Homes in 17522 listed at a median of $315,000, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $315k.
$307k$325k$315k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$300k$350k$265k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
17522 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17569$445k17566$410k17519$400k17557$378k17520$357k17517$350k17540$340k17550$322k17551$320k17522$315k
ZIP 17522 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17522.
Single Family$350kAll Residential$315kMulti-Family$300kTownhouse$265k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17522

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026