Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17520 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 17520 was $367,500, down 30.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $368k.
$525k$348k$368k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$425k$368k$275k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
17520 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17540$410k17519$410k17517$400k17569$398k17550$380k17566$380k17520$368k17551$335k17522$328k17557$304k
ZIP 17520 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17520.
Multi-Family$425kAll Residential$368kSingle Family$368kTownhouse$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17520

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026