Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17408 / median-list-price

Homes in 17408 listed at a median of $279,900, down 5.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $280k.
$295k$287k$280k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$150k$309k$237k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
17408 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17362$360k17339$337k17360$335k17319$322k17407$320k17347$307k17314$285k17356$285k17408$280k17364$141k
ZIP 17408 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17408.
Single Family$309kAll Residential$280kTownhouse$237kCondo / Co-op$150k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17408

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026