Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17402 / median-list-price

Homes in 17402 listed at a median of $312,500, up 7.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $313k.
$290k$300k$313k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$325k$273k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
17402 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17362$360k17339$337k17360$335k17319$322k17407$320k17402$313k17347$307k17314$285k17356$285k17364$141k
ZIP 17402 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17402.
Single Family$325kAll Residential$313kTownhouse$273k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17402

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026