Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17257 / median-list-price

Homes in 17257 listed at a median of $255,600, down 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $256k.
$265k$242k$256k$180k$200k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$215k$275k$199k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
17257 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17112$360k17111$290k17018$280k17013$280k17257$256k17043$250k17045$240k17102$180k17061$172k17103$155k
ZIP 17257 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17257.
Single Family$275kAll Residential$256kMulti-Family$215kTownhouse$199k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17257

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026