Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17222 / median-list-price

Homes in 17222 listed at a median of $269,900, down 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $270k.
$280k$277k$270k$260k$270k$280k$290k$270k$270k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
17222 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17262$620k17214$340k17225$325k17268$280k17222$270k17221$265k17235$255k17265$215k17220$199k17224$197k
ZIP 17222 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17222.
Townhouse$270kAll Residential$270kSingle Family$270k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17222

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026