Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17070 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 17070: $173/sqft, up 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $173/sqft.
$165$174$173$100$125$150$175$121$132
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
17070 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17329$205/sqft17361$178/sqft17019$175/sqft17331$174/sqft17070$173/sqft17360$173/sqft17349$171/sqft17402$166/sqft17403$158/sqft17366$151/sqft
ZIP 17070 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 17070.
Single Family$173/sqftTownhouse$132/sqftMulti-Family$121/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17070

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026