Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17067 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 17067: $169/sqft, up 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $169/sqft.
$164$177$169$174$146
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
17067 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17064$278/sqft17088$221/sqft17073$221/sqft17003$200/sqft17078$194/sqft17026$191/sqft17038$177/sqft17067$169/sqft17046$167/sqft17042$167/sqft
ZIP 17067 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17067.
Single Family$174/sqftAll Residential$169/sqftTownhouse$146/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17067

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026