Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17053 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 17053 was $400,000, down 14.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $400k.
$470k$480k$400k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$440k$165k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
17053 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17053$400k17045$370k17112$350k17036$343k17111$285k17013$284k17043$280k17018$265k17102$210k17061$195k
ZIP 17053 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17053.
Single Family$440kAll Residential$400kTownhouse$165k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17053

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026