Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17050 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 17050: $188/sqft, up 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $188/sqft.
$185$188$188$219$182
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
17050 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17055$200/sqft17050$188/sqft17007$183/sqft17028$175/sqft17241$163/sqft17032$159/sqft17240$153/sqft17109$152/sqft17080$107/sqft17098$107/sqft
ZIP 17050 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 17050.
Condo / Co-op$219/sqftSingle Family$188/sqftTownhouse$182/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17050

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026