Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17022 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 17022: $185/sqft, down 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $185/sqft.
$187$186$185$185$187
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
17022 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17579$243/sqft17519$227/sqft17540$212/sqft17551$206/sqft17557$200/sqft17517$187/sqft17022$185/sqft17522$183/sqft17569$162/sqft17550$155/sqft
ZIP 17022 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17022.
Townhouse$187/sqftAll Residential$185/sqftSingle Family$185/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17022

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026