Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17022 / median-list-price

Homes in 17022 listed at a median of $340,000, up 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $340k.
$339k$362k$340k$300k$350k$400k$395k$295k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
17022 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17569$445k17566$410k17519$400k17557$378k17517$350k17022$340k17540$340k17550$322k17551$320k17522$315k
ZIP 17022 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17022.
Single Family$395kAll Residential$340kTownhouse$295k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17022

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026