Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17015 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 17015 was $360,005, up 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $360k.
$336k$374k$360k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$190k$365k$351k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
17015 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17045$370k17015$360k17112$350k17036$343k17111$285k17013$284k17043$280k17018$265k17102$210k17061$195k
ZIP 17015 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17015.
Single Family$365kAll Residential$360kTownhouse$351kCondo / Co-op$190k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17015

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026