Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17013 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 17013 was $284,450, down 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $284k.
$295k$280k$284k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$173k$348k$337k$220k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
17013 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17045$370k17112$350k17036$343k17055$335k17111$285k17013$284k17043$280k17018$265k17102$210k17061$195k
ZIP 17013 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17013.
Multi-Family$348kSingle Family$337kAll Residential$284kTownhouse$220kCondo / Co-op$173k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17013

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026