Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 16635 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 16635 was $275,000, up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $275k.
$272k$235k$275k$220k$240k$260k$280k$275k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
16635 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
16662$332k16635$275k16637$271k16648$269k16665$195k16693$167k16602$159k16617$150k16601$145k16686$127k
ZIP 16635 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 16635.
All Residential$275kSingle Family$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 16635

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026