Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 16441 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 16441 was $255,000, down 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $255k.
$273k$255k$255k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$412k$246k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
16441 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
16441$255k16505$251k16509$245k16423$185k16411$170k16504$148k16438$139k16541$138k16502$130k16503$81k
ZIP 16441 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 16441.
Condo / Co-op$412kAll Residential$255kSingle Family$246k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 16441

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026