Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 16037 / median-list-price

Homes in 16037 listed at a median of $374,945, down 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $375k.
$394k$380k$375k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$535k$364k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
16037 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
15026$529k15376$500k15071$402k16037$375k15146$265k15342$245k15010$204k15627$159k15675$90k15413$50k
ZIP 16037 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 16037.
Single Family$535kAll Residential$375kTownhouse$364k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 16037

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026