Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 15622 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 15622 was $409,500, down 10.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $410k.
$458k$462k$410k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$385k$683k$555k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
15622 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
15026$475k15622$410k15071$320k15146$253k15675$245k15342$234k15010$180k15627$134k15376$88k15688$75k
ZIP 15622 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 15622.
Single Family$683kTownhouse$555kAll Residential$410kCondo / Co-op$385k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 15622

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026