Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 15229 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 15229 was $248,450, down 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $248k.
$254k$239k$248k$150k$200k$250k$300k$156k$262k$249k$223k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
15229 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
15071$320k15146$253k15229$248k15675$245k15342$234k15010$180k15627$134k15376$88k15688$75k15413$25k
ZIP 15229 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 15229.
Multi-Family$262kSingle Family$249kAll Residential$248kTownhouse$223kCondo / Co-op$156k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 15229

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026