Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 15224 / median-list-price

Homes in 15224 listed at a median of $312,450, up 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $312k.
$305k$271k$312k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$440k$540k$305k$180k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
15224 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
15026$529k15376$500k15071$402k15224$312k15146$265k15342$245k15010$204k15627$159k15675$90k15413$50k
ZIP 15224 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 15224.
Multi-Family$540kCondo / Co-op$440kAll Residential$312kSingle Family$305kTownhouse$180k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 15224

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026