Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 15222 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 15222 was $430,000, down 10.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $430k.
$483k$370k$430k$350k$400k$450k$500k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Sale Price by Location
15222 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
16059$434k15222$430k15042$381k15224$337k16001$330k15102$235k15108$151k15220$146k15216$143k15228$136k
ZIP 15222 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 15222.
TownhouseLow confidenceCondo / Co-op$430k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 15222

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026