Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 15143 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 15143 was $554,047, up 42.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $554k.
$389k$602k$554k$285k$692k$490k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
15143 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
15143$554k15026$475k15071$320k15146$253k15675$245k15342$234k15010$180k15627$134k15376$88k15688$75k
ZIP 15143 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 15143.
Single Family$692kAll Residential$554kTownhouse$490kCondo / Co-op$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 15143

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026