Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 15042 / median-list-price

Homes in 15042 listed at a median of $299,900, down 19.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $300k.
$374k$327k$300k$100k$200k$300k$400k$390k$253k$180k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
15042 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
15026$529k15376$500k15071$402k15042$300k15146$265k15342$245k15010$204k15627$159k15675$90k15413$50k
ZIP 15042 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 15042.
Condo / Co-op$390kAll Residential$300kSingle Family$253kTownhouse$180k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 15042

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026