Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 15009 / median-list-price

Homes in 15009 listed at a median of $295,000, down 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $295k.
$296k$307k$295k$280k$290k$300k$310k$320k$315k$285k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
15009 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
15026$529k15376$500k15071$402k15009$295k15146$265k15342$245k15010$204k15627$159k15675$90k15413$50k
ZIP 15009 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 15009.
Condo / Co-op$315kAll Residential$295kSingle Family$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 15009

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026