Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 14425 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 14425 was $369,500, up 20.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $370k.
$307k$415k$370k$200k$300k$400k$220k$415k$250k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
14425 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
14564$500k14468$389k14425$370k14519$368k14512$323k14477$320k14626$271k14620$253k14522$241k14548$205k
ZIP 14425 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 14425.
Single Family$415kAll Residential$370kTownhouse$250kCondo / Co-op$220k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 14425

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026