Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 14424 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 14424 was $356,250, up 18.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $356k.
$300k$343k$356k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$415k$270k$376k$322k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
14424 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
14564$500k14468$389k14519$368k14424$356k14512$323k14477$320k14626$271k14620$253k14522$241k14548$205k
ZIP 14424 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 14424.
Condo / Co-op$415kSingle Family$376kAll Residential$356kTownhouse$322kMulti-Family$270k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 14424

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026