Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 14226 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 14226 was $282,500, up 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $283k.
$279k$280k$283k$200k$250k$300k$218k$195k$305k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
14226 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
14031$530k14008$334k14004$294k14226$283k14131$245k14208$230k14172$223k14055$201k14218$190k14111$156k
ZIP 14226 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 14226.
Single Family$305kAll Residential$283kCondo / Co-op$218kMulti-Family$195k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 14226

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026