Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 14221 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 14221 was $393,000, up 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $393k.
$365k$395k$393k$200k$300k$400k$500k$260k$426k$400k$471k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
14221 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
14032$554k14031$530k14221$393k14008$334k14004$294k14131$245k14208$230k14172$223k14055$201k14218$190k
ZIP 14221 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 14221.
Townhouse$471kMulti-Family$426kSingle Family$400kAll Residential$393kCondo / Co-op$260k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 14221

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026