Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 14221 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 14221 listed at a median of $216/sqft, up 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $216/sqft.
$203$214$216$150$200$250$300$350$203$214$343
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
14221 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
14032$287/sqft14031$271/sqft14172$250/sqft14111$250/sqft14004$227/sqft14221$216/sqft14131$157/sqft14218$146/sqft14008$137/sqft14208$101/sqft
ZIP 14221 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 14221.
Townhouse$343/sqftAll Residential$216/sqftSingle Family$214/sqftCondo / Co-op$203/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 14221

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026