Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 14048 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 14048 listed at a median of $59/sqft, down 46.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $59/sqft.
$110$78$59$25$50$75$100$125$49$81
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
14048 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
14722$455/sqft14712$351/sqft14710$167/sqft14740$142/sqft14718$119/sqft14048$59/sqft14716$59/sqft14062$54/sqft14769$19/sqft14784$13/sqft
ZIP 14048 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 14048.
Single Family$81/sqftAll Residential$59/sqftMulti-Family$49/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 14048

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026