Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12834 / median-list-price

Homes in 12834 listed at a median of $349,500, down 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$369k$299k$350k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$360k$339k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
12834 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12814$799k12817$599k12879$500k12804$425k12837$352k12834$350k12849$340k12832$227k12887$199k12816$199k
ZIP 12834 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12834.
Multi-Family$360kAll Residential$350kSingle Family$339k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12834

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026