Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12601 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 12601 was $405,000, up 18.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $405k.
$343k$400k$405k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$234k$427k$398k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
12601 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10958$625k10921$535k12570$485k12569$475k12501$432k12601$405k10973$360k12771$343k10928$339k12583$330k
ZIP 12601 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12601.
Multi-Family$427kAll Residential$405kSingle Family$398kCondo / Co-op$234k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12601

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026