Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12590 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 12590 was $485,000, down 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $485k.
$487k$500k$485k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$318k$468k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
12590 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10987$900k10914$710k10916$660k12577$638k10926$543k12531$530k12590$485k10925$461k12780$386k12522$370k
ZIP 12590 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 12590.
Single Family$485kMulti-Family$468kCondo / Co-op$318k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12590

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026