Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12566 / median-list-price

Homes in 12566 listed at a median of $465,000, up 24.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $465k.
$375k$350k$465k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$315k$477k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
12566 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12446$949k12404$700k12494$675k12461$624k12566$465k12528$438k12725$422k12417$269k
ZIP 12566 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12566.
Single Family$477kAll Residential$465kCondo / Co-op$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12566

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026