Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12561 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 12561 listed at a median of $385/sqft, up 28.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $385/sqft.
$300$392$385$275$300$325$350$375$400$425$378
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
12561 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12404$518/sqft12494$508/sqft12446$389/sqft12561$385/sqft12461$376/sqft12528$221/sqft12417$210/sqft12725$205/sqft
ZIP 12561 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12561.
All Residential$385/sqftSingle Family$378/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12561

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026