Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12553 / median-list-price

Homes in 12553 listed at a median of $440,900, up 10.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $441k.
$400k$367k$441k$250k$500k$750k$1M$276k$949k$512k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
12553 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10921$614k12583$599k12570$595k10973$530k12577$500k12569$499k12501$449k12553$441k10928$395k12771$370k
ZIP 12553 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12553.
Multi-Family$949kSingle Family$512kAll Residential$441kCondo / Co-op$276k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12553

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026