Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12549 / median-list-price

Homes in 12549 listed at a median of $482,450, up 20.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $482k.
$400k$409k$482k$375k$400k$425k$450k$475k$500k$465k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
12549 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10921$614k12583$599k12570$595k10973$530k12577$500k12569$499k12549$482k12501$449k10928$395k12771$370k
ZIP 12549 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12549.
All Residential$482kSingle Family$465k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12549

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026