Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12540 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 12540: $233/sqft, up 8.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $233/sqft.
$214$220$233
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
12540 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10987$329/sqft10925$319/sqft10916$293/sqft10926$289/sqft12522$251/sqft12577$238/sqft12540$233/sqft12531$198/sqft12780$197/sqft10914$179/sqft
ZIP 12540 (this market)