Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12538 / median-list-price

Homes in 12538 listed at a median of $439,000, up 15.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $439k.
$380k$445k$439k$200k$300k$400k$500k$370k$245k$450k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
12538 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10921$614k12583$599k12570$595k10973$530k12577$500k12569$499k12501$449k12538$439k10928$395k12771$370k
ZIP 12538 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12538.
Single Family$450kAll Residential$439kCondo / Co-op$370kMulti-Family$245k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12538

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026