Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12534 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 12534 was $502,281, down 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $502k.
$525k$450k$502k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$698k$440k$1.10M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
12534 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12060$893k12529$820k12029$700k12075$580k12521$513k12534$502k12037$478k12517$410k12523$390k12502$345k
ZIP 12534 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12534.
Townhouse$1.10MMulti-Family$698kAll Residential$502kSingle Family$440k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12534

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026