Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12477 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 12477 was $389,000, down 14.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $389k.
$455k$415k$389k$200k$300k$400k$500k$285k$500k$389k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
12477 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12494$750k12440$715k12461$660k12725$550k12528$449k12477$389k12446$365k12456$250k12417$211k12464$140k
ZIP 12477 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12477.
Multi-Family$500kAll Residential$389kSingle Family$389kCondo / Co-op$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12477

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026