Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12401 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 12401 was $360,000, down 8.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $360k.
$392k$425k$360k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$337k$340k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
12401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12440$715k12457$693k12461$660k12515$591k12495$550k12725$550k12525$535k12472$495k12740$432k12401$360k
ZIP 12401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 12401.
Single Family$360kMulti-Family$340kCondo / Co-op$337k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026