Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12260 / median-list-price

Homes in 12260 listed at a median of $215,950, down 13.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $216k.
$250k$224k$216k$160k$180k$200k$220k$240k$260k$180k$227k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
12260 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12153$749k12148$575k12118$473k12143$309k12076$269k12043$247k12260$216k12204$215k12202$209k12022$135k
ZIP 12260 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12260.
Single Family$227kAll Residential$216kMulti-Family$180k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12260

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026