Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12205 / median-list-price

Homes in 12205 listed at a median of $334,950, up 6.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $335k.
$313k$335k$335k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$450k$335k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
12205 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12153$749k12148$575k12118$473k12205$335k12143$309k12076$269k12043$247k12204$215k12202$209k12022$135k
ZIP 12205 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12205.
Multi-Family$450kAll Residential$335kSingle Family$335kTownhouse$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12205

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026